WA Home
A.net/WA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Washington Indoor Preview
January 13th 2024 Seattle, Washington, United States
Report
Block
220 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2011 Jan 15th
Results
Video
News
Photos
2020
1
147
3
9
2019
1
14
4
8
2017
1
20
5
42
2016
1
23
5
91
2024
1
122
6
402
2023
1
133
5
316
2022
1
82
4
50
2021
1
36
5
2018
1
1
2015
1
28
6
61
2014
1
17
8
108
2013
1
93
3
71
2012
1
116
3
42
2011
1
84
3
16
2010
1
130
1
2009
1
58
1
13
2008
1
18
1
2007
Media for 2011
Videos (
84
)
View
+
Photos (
16
)
View
+
Articles (
3
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
LIVE 2011 Results - Washington Indoor Preview
Jan 15th 2011, 10:40pm
Attending groups
Nike
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Bowerman Track Club
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Carroll College Track and Field and Cross Country - Helena, Montana
Asics
Seatown Express
Stanford University Track and Field and Cross Country - Palo Alto, California
NAIA Track and Field and Cross Country
Western Washington University Track & Field and Cross Country - Bellingham, Washington
Concordia University Track and Field and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
VS Athletics TC
S.E.T.A.
United States Army Track and Field and Cross Country - West Point, New York
RunnerSpace.com/CA
Unattached
Eastern Washington University Track and Field and Cross Country - Cheney, Washington
Point Grey TFC
Sgu Track Club
University of Hawaii at Manoa Track and Field and Cross Country - Honolulu, Hawaii
RunnerSpace.com/HI
Club Northwest - Seattle - WA - USATF Club - USATF Pacific Northwest
The Evergreen State College Track and Field and Cross Country - Olympia, Washington
Atq Ambassadores
Sun Elite
University of Maryland Eastern Shore Track and Field and Cross Country - Princess Anne, Maryland
RunnerSpace.com/MD
Academy of Art University Track and Field and Cross Country - San Francisco, California
Northwest University Track and Field and Cross Country - Kirkland, Washington
Auc Elite
U. Calgary
University of Oregon Track and Field and Cross Country - Eugene, Oregon
RunnerSpace.com/MT
New Balance
Portland State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
Chorizo
UBC Track and Field and Cross Country
University of Portland Track andField and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
RunnerSpace.com/NY
Run Portland
San Francisco State University Track & Field and Cross Country - San Francisco, California
Christ Life Track Club - Federal Way - WA - USATF Club - USATF Pacific Northwest
NCAA D1 Track and Field and Cross Country
University of Puget Sound Track and Field and Cross Country - Tacoma, Washington
RunnerSpace.com/OR
Kajaks TandF
Seattle Pacific University Track & Field and Cross Country - Seattle, Washington
Coastal TC
RunnerSpace.com/WA
University of Victoria Track and Field and Cross Country - Victoria, British Columbia
RunnerSpace.com/AB
McMillan Elite
Seattle University Track and Field and Cross Country - Seattle, Washington
Htc
University of Washington Track and Field and Cross Country - Seattle, Washington
RunnerSpace.com/BC
Flying Ajs Track Club - Federal Way - WA - USATF Club - USATF Pacific Northwest
Simon Fraser University Track & Field and Cross Country - Burnaby, British Columbia
Lee's Bees
NCAA D2 Track and Field and Cross Country
Warner Pacific College Track and Field and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
Federal Way Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Federal Way, Washington
Willamette Striders
SE Pdx TC
St Martin's University Track & Field and Cross Country - Lacey, Washington
NCAA D3 Track and Field and Cross Country
Western Oregon University Track & Field and Cross Country - Monmouth, Oregon
Invited groups
2011
RunnerSpace will be on site once again this year to provide video coverage of all the races.
LIVE 2011 Results - Washington Indoor Preview
Published by
Shane
Jan 15th 2011, 10:40pm
Washington Indoor Preview
- Jan 15, 2011
Seattle, WA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Academy of Art Univ
Army
Asics
Atq Ambassadores
Auc Elite
Bowerman Athletic Club
British Columbia
Calgary
Carroll (MT)
Chorizo
Christ Life TC
Club Northwest
Coastal Track Club
Concordia-Portland
Eastern Washington
Evergreen
Federal Way
Flying AJs
Hawaii Manoa
Htc
Kajaks T&F Club
Lee's Bees
Maryland-Eastern Shore
McMillan Elite
New Balance
Nike
Northwest
Oregon
Point Grey TFC
Portland
Portland State
Puget Sound
Run Portland
S.E.T.A.
San Francisco State
SE Pdx TC
Seatown Express
Seattle Pacific
Seattle University
Sgu Track Club
Simon Fraser
St Martin's
Stanford
Sun Elite
Unattached
Victoria
VS Athletics TC
Warner Pacific
Washington
Western Oregon
Western Washington
Willamette Striders
|
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3000m
|
60m Hurdles
|
4x400m Relay
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot Put
|
Weight Throw
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Norman, Josh
Unattached
06.58
nwi
2
2
Stanfield, Zach
Seattle Universi
06.88
nwi
2
3
Berry, Michael
Oregon
06.96
nwi
2
4
Moore, Josh
Western Oregon
06.98
nwi
2
5
Morton, Amaechi
Stanford
06.99
nwi
2
6
Tilley, Alex
Western Washingt
07.04
nwi
2
1
Thigpen, Aaron
Unattached
07.05
nwi
1
2
Beck, Kelley
Oregon
07.06
nwi
1
3
Greene, Damian
Unattached
07.09
nwi
1
3
Brooks, Darian
Seatown Express
07.09
nwi
1
5
Dahl, Eric
Unattached
07.20
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stanfield, Zach
Seattle Universi
06.92
nwi
6
1
Berry, Michael
Oregon
06.96
nwi
7
1
Morton, Amaechi
Stanford
06.97
nwi
2
2
Tilley, Alex
Western Washingt
07.00
nwi
7
1
Thigpen, Aaron
Unattached
07.08
nwi
3
1
Boss, Andrew
Simon Fraser
07.11
nwi
8
1
Dahl, Eric
Unattached
07.13
nwi
4
2
Brooks, Darian
Seatown Express
07.13
nwi
3
2
Greene, Damian
Unattached
07.15
nwi
4
3
gray, wesley
Unattached
07.15
nwi
4
4
Perkins, Tony
Unattached
07.16
nwi
4
3
Mueller, Mark
Stanford
07.18
nwi
3
3
Schmidt, Kale
Washington
07.18
nwi
3
2
Marshall, Victor
Unattached
07.19
nwi
6
5
Schaudt, Brian
Oregon
07.19
nwi
4
6
Crockett, De'Eric
Unattached
07.20
nwi
4
2
Bennett, Phillip
Unattached
07.22
nwi
2
5
Harper, Bryan
Oregon
07.22
nwi
3
3
Baker, Spencer
British Columbia
07.23
nwi
6
1
Vadeboncoeur, Nathan
Unattached
07.24
nwi
1
1
May, DJ
Unattached
07.24
nwi
5
4
Boyd, Dustin
Western Oregon
07.24
nwi
6
3
Anthony, Matt
Washington
07.25
nwi
2
2
Nicolas, Dennis
Simon Fraser
07.26
nwi
1
2
Williams, Kurt
Eastern Washingt
07.27
nwi
8
3
Tolento, Eric
Unattached
07.29
nwi
1
4
Tolliver, Emil
Academy of Art U
07.32
nwi
2
3
Johnson, Keelynn
Unattached
07.33
nwi
8
3
Lightner, Nathan
Portland State
07.34
nwi
7
5
Langford, Anthony
Unattached
07.34
nwi
6
5
Stewart, Travis
Eastern Washingt
07.37
nwi
2
2
Flores, Alex
Eastern Washingt
07.38
nwi
5
4
Rosenburg, Herman
Portland State
07.38
nwi
8
4
Bird, Jordan
Portland State
07.40
nwi
7
6
Entwisle, Joshua
Unattached
07.40
nwi
6
5
Avants, LT
Unattached
07.41
nwi
8
6
Robinson, Zach
Eastern Washingt
07.41
nwi
2
3
Moore, Ethan
Unattached
07.43
nwi
5
6
Peidad, Eric
Academy of Art U
07.54
nwi
8
4
Chirtlow, Person
Academy of Art U
07.55
nwi
1
6
Waller, Michael
Christ Life TC
07.63
nwi
3
5
Hart, Jeff
Unattached
07.68
nwi
7
--
Dean, Michael
Unattached
DNF
nwi
1
Mixed 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sims, Jason
Unattached
07.86
nwi
1
2
Dickson, Tom
Unattached
07.88
nwi
1
3
Glaman, Bruce
Unattached
08.06
nwi
1
3
Ortman, David
Unattached
08.06
nwi
1
5
Blake, Aaron
Unattached
08.40
nwi
1
6
Rozema, Mark
Unattached
08.51
nwi
1
1
Brocato, Charlie
Unattached
08.67
nwi
2
2
Hundley, Clyde
Unattached
08.87
nwi
2
3
Sluys, Daphne
Unattached
08.91
nwi
2
4
Turock, Art
Unattached
08.95
nwi
2
5
Mendenhall, Martha
Unattached
08.98
nwi
2
6
Kuhnly, Gail
Unattached
09.33
nwi
2
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gardner, English
Oregon
07.29
nwi
2
1
White, Mandy
Oregon
07.57
nwi
1
2
Newson, Lauryn
Oregon
07.57
nwi
2
3
Black, Geronne
Portland State
07.60
nwi
2
4
williams, jacqua
Unattached
07.68
nwi
2
5
Okodogbe, Chizoba
Oregon
07.72
nwi
2
6
Hendricks, Shataya
Stanford
07.77
nwi
2
2
Davidson, Alexandria
Oregon
07.78
nwi
1
3
Dorsett, P'Lar
Portland State
07.87
nwi
1
3
Rhodes, Anaiah
Portland State
07.87
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gardner, English
Oregon
07.43
nwi
8
1
Hendricks, Shataya
Stanford
07.67
nwi
2
1
Black, Geronne
Portland State
07.67
nwi
4
1
Okodogbe, Chizoba
Oregon
07.70
nwi
1
1
Newson, Lauryn
Oregon
07.72
nwi
6
1
williams, jacqua
Unattached
07.73
nwi
7
2
White, Mandy
Oregon
07.75
nwi
7
1
Davidson, Alexandria
Oregon
07.84
nwi
5
1
Rhodes, Anaiah
Portland State
07.86
nwi
10
2
Carr, Johanna
Washington
07.86
nwi
2
1
Dorsett, P'Lar
Portland State
07.87
nwi
9
2
McClung, Madison
Western Oregon
07.88
nwi
10
3
Chambers, Alicia
San Francisco St
07.89
nwi
10
2
Bouyer, Kennadi
Unattached
07.90
nwi
9
4
Barnette-Strawder, Latas
Auc Elite
07.91
nwi
10
3
ratcliff, jazmin
Unattached
07.92
nwi
2
1
Lee, Kristen
Academy of Art U
07.93
nwi
3
3
Thomas, Carrie
San Francisco St
07.95
nwi
7
4
Moore, Sabrina
Unattached
07.96
nwi
2
5
Deyo, Krystal
Eastern Washingt
07.98
nwi
2
2
Zukowski, Megan
Western Washingt
08.00
nwi
1
2
O'Donnell, Shaelee
Washington
08.00
nwi
4
2
Leavitt, Whitney
Eastern Washingt
08.00
nwi
6
2
Skofstad, Amy
Oregon
08.01
nwi
8
3
Nielsen, Kendal
Unattached
08.02
nwi
9
2
Sims, Crystal
Seattle Pacific
08.03
nwi
5
3
Calcote, Kanisha
Eastern Washingt
08.05
nwi
6
2
DeHart, Holly
Flying AJs
08.06
nwi
3
2
Jensen, Kassie
Flying AJs
08.06
nwi
3
3
Vinson, Joenisha
Portland State
08.07
nwi
8
4
Baucham, Brionne
San Francisco St
08.07
nwi
3
5
Satterwhite, Ashley
Hawaii Manoa
08.08
nwi
10
3
Hendrix, Kayleigh
San Francisco St
08.10
nwi
5
4
Channell, Jane
Simon Fraser
08.10
nwi
7
4
Wochnick, BryAnne
Seattle Pacific
08.15
nwi
9
4
Anthony, Malissa
Portland State
08.16
nwi
5
4
Coker, Alanna
Unattached
08.16
nwi
6
5
McClendon, Raven
Sgu Track Club
08.16
nwi
9
3
Bain, Marie (Mimi)
Unattached
08.17
nwi
4
5
Harrison, Ashley
Unattached
08.18
nwi
7
6
Abrahms, Andrea
Simon Fraser
08.18
nwi
2
3
Lout, Alyssa
Seattle Universi
08.23
nwi
1
4
Quatier, Emily
Seattle Pacific
08.25
nwi
8
5
Bailey, Mary
Western Oregon
08.26
nwi
5
6
Meusec, Lacey
Western Oregon
08.26
nwi
7
6
Williams, Brandi
Unattached
08.26
nwi
9
4
Campbell, Shanai
Western Oregon
08.29
nwi
1
6
Pieren, Emily
Western Oregon
08.41
nwi
10
4
Broomfield, Robyn
Simon Fraser
08.46
nwi
4
5
darden, ileijah
Unattached
08.50
nwi
3
6
Davis, Monika
Flying AJs
08.57
nwi
3
5
Conley, Carina
Unattached
08.58
nwi
8
6
crockrell, tierra
Unattached
08.97
nwi
8
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
250817 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
907 shares:
Washington Indoor Preview
,
Academy of Art University Track and Field and Cross Country - San Francisco, California
,
Asics
,
Atq Ambassadores
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Washington Indoor Preview
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
122
6
402
2023
1
133
5
316
2022
1
82
4
50
2021
1
36
5
2020
1
147
3
9
2019
1
14
4
8
2018
1
1
2017
1
20
5
42
2016
1
23
5
91
2015
1
28
6
61
2014
1
17
8
108
2013
1
93
3
71
2012
1
116
3
42
2011
1
84
3
16
2010
1
130
1
2009
1
58
1
13
2008
1
18
1
Show 14 more
Hashtags
#uw-indoor-preview
#washington
#dempsey-indoor
#seattle
#huskies
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!